Legal notice | The Best Hair Clipper

LEGAL WARNING

This Legal Notice aims to inform you of your rights and obligations as a user of this website. Here you will find all the information you need about this website, its activity, the personal data it collects and its purpose, as well as the rules of use that regulate the use of this website.

At the time you access this website https://thebesthairclipper.com, You assume the condition of user, so the content of this Legal Notice affects you directly. Therefore, it is important that you read it to dispel any doubts you may have and have an understanding of the conditions you are accepting.

To start, you should know that this website complies with current regulations on data protection, in order to provide you with the guarantees, security, and transparency that, as a user, correspond to you when using this website.

He RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, on the protection of natural persons) which is the new European Union regulations that unify the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different countries of the EU.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Regulations for the development of the LOPD) that regulates the treatment of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog must assume when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means, such as this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

  • Email: info@thebesthairclipper.com

RULES OF ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE

As a user of our website, you also have a number of obligations:

You will not be able to use this website to carry out activities contrary to laws, morality, public order, and, in general, to make use of it in accordance with the conditions established in this Legal Notice.

You will not be able to carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities by sending messages that use a false identity.

You will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the content you enter on this website and the personal data you provide us with the purposes set out in our Privacy Policy.

You will also be solely responsible for the carrying out of any type of illegal, damaging rights, harmful and/or harmful action on third party sites to which we may refer you from this website for the development of our activity.

As responsible for the website,  You can interrupt the service of the page that is being used by the user and immediately resolve the relationship if it detects the use of the website or any of the services offered therein that may be considered contrary to what is expressed herein. Legal warning.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The entirety of this website (text, images, trademarks, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, color combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement, and presentation of its contents) is protected by current property laws. Intellectual and Industrial, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, and transformation is prohibited, except for personal and private use.

As the owner of this website does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or error-free or that the free use of the same by users does not infringe on the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this page and its contents is the responsibility of the user.

Likewise, the total or partial reproduction, retransmission, copying, transfer, or rediffusion of the information contained in the page, whatever its purpose and the means used for it, is prohibited, without prior authorization.

LINKS OR LINKS

This website includes links or links to third party sites. The pages belonging to these third parties have not been reviewed or are subject to controls by us, so can not be held responsible for the contents of these websites, or for the measures taken regarding your privacy or the treatment of your personal data or others that may arise.

For all these reasons, we recommend careful reading of the conditions of use, privacy policy, legal notices, and/or similar to these sites.

This website, according to its purpose, uses Amazon affiliate links.

This means that you will find links to Amazon products that you can access directly from our website but, where appropriate, the purchase will be made on Amazon, under its own conditions at that time.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

In exercise of your right as the owner of this website, we inform you that  is not responsible in any case for the following:

The quality of the service, the speed of access, the correct operation, the availability or the continuity of operation of the page.

The existence of viruses, malware, malicious or harmful programs in the content.

The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice.

The lack of legality, quality, reliability, utility, and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on this website.

Of the damages that could come from the illegal or improper use of this blog.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

This website complies with current regulations on data protection, which implies that, as a user, You must give your express consent before providing us with personal data through the different forms made available in the sections of our page.

For this, for the sake of transparency and the exercise of your right, our duty is to inform you about the personal data that we collect, store and process, and for what purposes, having at any time the possibility of freely revoking your consent.

All this information can be found in our PRIVACY POLICY.

COOKIES POLICY

As we inform you as soon as you access our website, this site uses its own and third-party cookies in order to provide you with the best user experience and develop our activity.

At any time, you will have the option to configure your browser to reject the use of these cookies, which, in any case, will affect your user experience.

To access the complete information on the use of cookies on this website, its purpose, and its rejection, you can consult our COOKIES POLICY.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice is subject to current Spanish legislation.

If necessary, before any type of legal controversy,  and the user, expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction, will submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the User’s domicile for any controversy that may arise.

In the event that the user is domiciled outside of Spain,  and the user will submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts of Barcelona (Spain).

If you have any questions about this Legal Notice, you can send us an email to info@thebesthairclipper.com